South Carroll Serpents Header

South Carroll Serpent Records


  6 and Under Girls 6 and Under Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
25 Freestyle Megan Straehle 1988 21.58 Michael Steele 1990 19.27
25 Backstroke Amy Whittington 1984 25.14 LJ Gallagher 2004 23.75
100 Mixed Relay Emily Gress, Kara Grimes, Grant Stinson,
Sam Harvatine
1999 1:47.11

  8 and Under Girls 8 and Under Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
25 Freestyle Allison Tomsuden 2010 16.75 Christopher Ratliff 2004 16.35
25 Backstroke Anna Pobletts 1998 20.94 Bryan Collins 1996 20.56
25 Butterfly Terra Peterson 1988 18.53 LJ Gallagher 2006 17.91
25 Breaststroke Terra Peterson 1988 23.13 Timmy Tomsuden 2006 21.47
100 Mixed Relay Jason Kay, Kim Krebs, Michael Steele,
Leah Onda
1992 1:14.04

  9-10 Girls 9-10 Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
100 IM Mia Mesceda 2013 1:18.18 Timmy Tomsuden 2008 1:19.09
50 Freestyle Allison Tomsuden 2012 31.15 Will Kistler 1995 30.46
25 Backstroke Allison Tomsuden 2012 17.28 Will Kistler 1995 17.35
25 Butterfly Allison Tomsuden 2012 16.02 Jason Kay 1994 15.04
25 Breaststroke Mia Mesceda 2013 19.28 Ben Becker 1993 18.19
200 Relay Megan Cooper,
Rachael Graham,
Erin Krebs,
Mandi Beck
1999 2:20.15 Jason Federline, Bryan Collins, Austin Maccherola, Michael O'Connell 1998 2:14.25*

  11-12 Girls 11-12 Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
100 IM Rachael Graham 2001 1:13.82 Timmy Tomsuden 2010 1:08.97
50 Freestyle Mary Easterday 1995 29.07 Christopher Ratliff 2008 27.56
50 Backstroke Rachael Graham 2001 34.67 Timmy Tomsuden 2010 32.17
50 Butterfly Megan Straehle 1994 32.35 Bryan Collins 1994 31.04
50 Breaststroke Shannon Jones 1989 37.43 Timmy Tomsuden 2010 35.68
200 Relay Megan Cooper,
Erin Krebs,
Rachael Graham,
Mandi Beck
2001 2:07.47 Dan Kesler, Jason Kay, Ben Becker, Dan Soukup 1995 1:59.02*

  13-14 Girls 13-14 Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
100 IM Chelsea Haser 2001 1:10.28 Bradley Ratliff 2006 1:03.74
100 Freestyle Samantha Maccherola 2001 59.37 Christopher Ratliff 2010 54.50
50 Backstroke Samantha Maccherola 2001 32.91 Bradley Ratliff 2006 29.73
50 Butterfly Megan Straehle 1996 31.01 Christopher Ratliff 2010 28.37
50 Breaststroke Shannon Jones 1990 36.15 Bradley Ratliff 2006 31.89*
200 Relay Erin Popa, Rachael Graham, Emily Sanders, Mandi Beck 2003 2:02.46 Ryan Kay, Dan Soukup, Dan Kesler, Ben Becker 1996 1:50.55

  15-18 Girls 15-18 Boys
Event Name Year Time Name Year Time
100 IM Chelsea Haser 2003 1:08.87 Bradley Ratliff 2010 1:00.75
100 Freestyle Samantha Maccherola 2003 58.44* Bryan Collins 2005 53.33
50 Backstroke Samantha Maccherola 2002 31.60 Dave Newton/Bradley Ratliff 2007/2008 28.58
50 Butterfly Samantha Maccherola 2004 30.25 Christopher Ratliff 2013 27.11
50 Breaststroke Kimberly Freeman 2000 36.68 Craig Dewing 1988 31.23*
200 Mixed Relay Megan Straehle, Mary Easterday, Matt Easterday, Dan Kesler 1999 1:47.77

* League Record



This is a drawing of a serpent.